ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMMANDOR JACK - IMO 5380376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Laundon [View profile]Title:KOMMANDOR JACKAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:November 05, 2010IMO:5380376Hits:689
Location:Hartlepool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Research and Survey Vessels
Description:
The survey vessel KOMMANDOR JACK sails into Hartlepool (UK) for stores and a crew change in the Deep Water Berth.

Vessel Details
Ship Type: Survey
Year Built: 1961
Length x Breadth: 74m X 11m
DeadWeight: 509 t
Speed recorded (Max/Average): 7.9/6.4 knots
Flag: Bahamas (BS)
Call Sign: C6QT2
IMO: 5380376
MMSI: 308096000
Vessel Identification
Name:Kommandor Jack
IMO:5380376
Former name(s):
- Valdivia (Until 1999 Jul)
- Vikingbank (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Research/survey Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,318 tons
Summer DWT:509 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VALDIVIA
© simonwp
KOMMANDOR JACK
© PWR
KOMMANDOR JACK
© MOFU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!