ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Skagern - IMO 8115552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SkagernAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8115552Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Farida
IMO:8115552
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181921
Callsign:ERSU
Former name(s):
- Anicia (Until 2012 Nov)
- Skagern (Until 2007 Feb)
- Icecrystal (Until 1995 Jan)
- Skagern (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,426 tons
Summer DWT:6,021 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°41’15.88” N, 31°45’10.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 323° (322°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:5th Jun 2017
16:30:21 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:30 UTCPorto Margheira
2017 August 2nd, 20:00:49 UTCKoper
2017 June 5th, 16:30:38 UTCPorto Marghira
2017 June 5th, 16:30:21 UTCOrder
2017 April 18th, 22:00:09 UTCPorto Marghera
2017 March 14th, 22:00:10 UTCRasa
2017 January 23rd, 07:00:59 UTCTenes Algeria
2017 January 18th, 12:00:09 UTCTenes Algery
2017 January 2nd, 20:00:57 UTCNovorossik
2016 October 11th, 18:00:10 UTCNemrut
More Of This Ship
LADY FARIDA
© Brodovi
LADY FARIDA
© Brodovi
LADY FARIDA
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!