ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aquila Voyager - IMO 9238313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Aquila VoyagerAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9238313Hits:785
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2002
Flag - Antigua
Loa - 179,28
Breadth - 28,00
Draught - 10,65

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Antonia
IMO:9238313
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015569
Callsign:D5BO3
Former name(s):
- Aquila Voyager (Until 2012 Feb)
- Valiant (Until 2008 Aug)
- Austyn Oldendorff (Until 2006 Dec)
- Ivs Valiant (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,655 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°36’37.13” S, 112°28’25.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 272° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Salira
Arrival:7th May 2018
01:00:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 01:00:43 UTCSalira
2018 April 27th, 10:00:38 UTCManokwari
2018 April 3rd, 05:00:01 UTCAsam Asam
More Of This Ship
ANTONIA
© Neil C McBride
ANTONIA
© Neil C McBride
ANTONIA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 785 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!