ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ITALY - IMO 9210347

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:BBC ITALYAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9210347Hits:961
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - 2001
Flag - Antigua
Loa - 107,75
Breadth - 18,20
Draught - 7,25

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Allcargo Susheela
IMO:9210347
Flag:India
MMSI:419000541
Callsign:AVTC
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Cruiser (Until 2012 Jul)
- Bbc Italy (Until 2011 May)
- Buccaneer (Until 2003 Mar)
- Bbc Italy (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,204 tons
Summer DWT:7,612 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°58’51.12” N, 102°13’11.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 311° (311°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pwbga
Arrival:21st May 2016
14:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 20th, 08:30:04 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2014 May 8th, 17:30:40 UTCJnpt Mumbai
2014 April 21st, 12:30:44 UTCDubai
2014 April 12th, 09:00:27 UTCJebelali
2014 April 4th, 05:30:48 UTCHamriyah
2014 March 9th, 00:00:47 UTCJebel
2014 February 26th, 04:00:18 UTCHamriyah
2014 February 11th, 13:00:23 UTCJebel Ali
2014 January 30th, 01:00:22 UTCAbu Dabhi
2014 January 23rd, 12:00:14 UTCJebel Ali
More Of This Ship
BBC ITALY
© Juan Carlos C.
BBC ITALY
© Geir Vinnes
BBC ITALY
© Rafael Ferreira Viva
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 961 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!