ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Franziska Bolten - IMO 9483451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Franziska BoltenAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9483451Hits:482
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2008
Flag - Liberia
Loa - 169,99
Breadth - 27,00
Draught - 10,057

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Franziska Bolten
IMO:9483451
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091576
Callsign:A8PN4
Former name(s):
- Western Wave (Until 2009 Jul)
- Yahua No.1 (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,493 tons
Summer DWT:29,231 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANZISKA BOLTEN
© Vincent Thépaut
FRANZISKA BOLTEN
© Vincent Thépaut
Franziska Bolten
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!