ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Franziska Bolten - IMO 9483451

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Franziska BoltenAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9483451Hits:601
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2008
Flag - Liberia
Loa - 169,99
Breadth - 27,00
Draught - 10,057

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Franziska Bolten
IMO:9483451
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091576
Callsign:A8PN4
Former name(s):
- Western Wave (Until 2009 Jul)
- Yahua No.1 (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,493 tons
Summer DWT:29,231 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’37.23” N, 104°7’20.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 165° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Johor Anch
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
16:00:32 UTC
Last update:
19 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 31st, 16:00:04 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 March 8th, 23:30:03 UTCKzu W
2018 February 25th, 18:30:28 UTCKzu W
2018 February 15th, 15:30:40 UTCKzuw
2018 February 12th, 11:48:15 UTCJp Kzu Off
2018 February 12th, 10:00:47 UTCUraga Pilot Station
2018 January 30th, 15:00:52 UTCOpen Sea
2018 January 28th, 01:15:47 UTCXiamen Berth
2018 January 27th, 23:30:14 UTCXiamen Pilot Station
2018 January 27th, 07:00:47 UTCXiamen China
More Of This Ship
FRANZISKA BOLTEN
© Vincent Thépaut
FRANZISKA BOLTEN
© Vincent Thépaut
Franziska Bolten
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!