ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Balgarka - IMO 9158159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:BalgarkaAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9158159Hits:512
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2004
Flag - Malta
Loa - 186,45
Breadth - 30,00
Draught - 11,48

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Balgarka
IMO:9158159
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215539000
Callsign:9HRD7
Former name(s):
- Dolly (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,065 tons
Summer DWT:41,327 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALGARKA
© Igor Dilo
BALGARKA
© Igor Dilo
BALGARKA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!