ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SAGA - IMO 8918461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:WILSON SAGAAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:November 05, 2010IMO:8918461Hits:486
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2010/11/5 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1998. Flag: Cyprus.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Saga
IMO:8918461
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212893000
Callsign:P3PD8
Former name(s):
- Borealnes (Until 2003 Jul 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,200 tons
Summer DWT:6,489 tons
Length:113 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°50’10.25” N, 21°14’22.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 235° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:22nd Sep 2018
20:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 21:59:27 UTCLeirpollen
2018 August 28th, 13:00:06 UTCGlomfjord
2018 August 23rd, 06:30:57 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 16th, 05:00:03 UTCSalten
2018 August 9th, 06:00:42 UTCAviles
2018 August 4th, 14:00:30 UTCMaas Anchorage
2018 August 4th, 14:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 06:00:27 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 01:00:39 UTCRotterdam Via Nok
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:05 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
WILSON SAGA
© Henk Jungerius
WILSON SAGA
© erwin willemse
WILSON SAGA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!