ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANDES - IMO 9228552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:MSC ANDESAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9228552Hits:1,189
Photo Category: Ships Under Construction
Description:
Container ship MSC ANDES (built in 2001 at Gdynia Shipyard,Poland, approx.2700teu, later renamed COMMODORE, owned by Winter Bereederungsges)seen here during outfitting at the Yard on 28th August 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Commodore
IMO:9228552
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304306000
Callsign:V2OG1
Former name(s):
- Kota Perkasa (Until 2013 Jul 18)
- Commodore (Until 2010 Jul 20)
- Msc Andes (Until 2002 Aug 15)
- Commodore (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,047 tons
Summer DWT:35,770 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COMMODORE
© martin klingsick
COMMODORE
© Marcelo Vieira
COMMODORE
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!