ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EEMS CARRIER - IMO 9148142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:EEMS CARRIERAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:November 05, 2010IMO:9148142Hits:707
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2010/11/5 outbound Kiel-Canal locks at BrunsbŁttel. Yob: 1996. Flag: The Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Carrier
IMO:9148142
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245257000
Callsign:PFHD
Former name(s):
- Koerier (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,546 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Amsterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’3.92” N, 4°52’23.81” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 287° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
16:00:00 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 16:00:00 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 6th, 14:00:44 UTCRibadeo
2018 June 5th, 08:00:32 UTCBermeo
2018 May 17th, 06:00:03 UTCSewal-dkkal
2018 May 13th, 23:00:16 UTCEsgij-sewal
2018 May 7th, 06:00:22 UTCNohyr-esbrm
2018 April 20th, 18:00:17 UTCNlhar-nlams
2018 April 18th, 22:00:18 UTCDktyb-nlhar
2018 April 11th, 16:00:53 UTCNoske-sekan
2018 April 4th, 05:00:25 UTCGbips-nltnz
More Of This Ship
Eems Carrier
© Wil Weijsters
Eems Carrier
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Eems Carrier
© eckhard uhrbrock
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!