ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bremen - IMO 8907424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:toogoodarm [View profile]Title:BremenAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:June 07, 2008IMO:8907424Hits:700
Location:Twillingate, Canada
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen visiting Twillingate Harbour.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:8907424
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308429000
Callsign:C6JC3
Former name(s):
- Frontier Spirit (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:1,226 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°27’8.23” N, 20°33’27.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 18° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Ballycastle
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 06:00:36 UTCBallycastle
2018 June 14th, 06:00:40 UTCSkomer
2018 June 11th, 05:00:19 UTCVilagarcia
2018 June 10th, 04:00:59 UTCPt Lei
2018 June 10th, 04:00:58 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:58 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:57 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:56 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:56 UTCPt Leh
2018 June 10th, 04:00:54 UTCPt Lei
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© RFelix
BREMEN
© RFelix
BREMEN
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gena Anfimov on Nov 05, 2010 17:46 (7 years ago)
M/S BREMEN(Hapag-Lloyd Cruises) ,IMO : 8907424 ...Particulars HERE:(http://www.hlkf.de/redwork/do.php?layoutid=100&node=44700&language=2 )
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!