ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN CROSS - IMO 9197014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN CROSSAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9197014Hits:963
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built - 1999
Flag - Italy
Loa - 99,95
Breadth - 18,20
Draught - 6,706

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Meratus Project 1
IMO:9197014
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025070
Callsign:YEII
Former name(s):
- Southern Cross (Until 2011 May)
- Southern Cross Ii (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,447 tons
Summer DWT:5,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Southern Cross
© Frank Behrends
Southern Cross
© Frank Behrends
MERATUS PROJECT 1
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!