ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERO B - IMO 8009052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Roe [View profile]Title:VERO BAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:March 04, 2010IMO:8009052Hits:687
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Baluda Line's Vero B, built 1984, Port of Las Palmas, Gran Canaria
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Bridge
IMO:8009052
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671516000
Callsign:5VCX9
Former name(s):
- Vero B (Until 2014 Jul)
- Elena B (Until 2007 Jul)
- Dakar Bridge (Until 2007 Jul)
- Dart 2 (Until 2005 Mar)
- Bazias 2 (Until 1995 Jan)
- Balder Hav (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,080 tons
Summer DWT:4,700 tons
Length:121 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’4.68” N, 34°53’1.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Tripoli_lebnon
Arrival:19th May 2018
23:00:30 UTC
Last update:
8 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 28th, 21:00:09 UTCTri_lba
2018 March 24th, 22:00:59 UTCDuba_ksa
2017 December 23rd, 23:00:11 UTCDiba_ksa
2017 November 17th, 23:00:04 UTCTripoli_leb
2017 July 26th, 20:00:47 UTCTripoli_lebanon
2017 July 20th, 04:00:48 UTCPortsaid
2017 July 14th, 08:00:58 UTCTripoli
2017 July 6th, 16:00:59 UTCTasucu_turkey
2017 July 1st, 18:00:52 UTCTripoli
2017 June 28th, 22:00:46 UTCTripoli_lebanon
More Of This Ship
DART 2
© Pieter Inpyn
DART 2
© Pieter Inpyn
DART 2
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!