ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stortemelk - IMO 6723719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:StortemelkAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:6723719Hits:833
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ville De Sima Iii
IMO:6723719
Former name(s):
- Aria (Until 1997 Dec)
- Stortemelk (Until 1992)
- Dolfyn 1 (Until 1984)
- Anda (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:686 tons
Summer DWT:1,153 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOLFIJN I
© Frits Olinga
ARIA
© PWR
ARIA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!