ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERCOAST - IMO 9365972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nick Roe [View profile]Title:FLINTERCOASTAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:March 13, 2010IMO:9365972Hits:593
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
According to Equasis this ship's name had been changed to REBECCA BORCHARD at the time this photo was taken. At the entrance of the Port of Las Palmas, Gran Canaria
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintercoast
IMO:9365972
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245194000
Callsign:PHOP
Former name(s):
- Rebecca Borchard (Until 2014 Feb)
- Flintercoast (Until 2010 Mar)
- Fresena Mate (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,702 tons
Summer DWT:9,620 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°17’2.4” N, 6°2’33” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 157° (157°)
Destination:
Location:Bilbao
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
05:00:25 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 08:00:35 UTCNlrtm>esbio
2018 September 7th, 06:00:46 UTCBilbao
2018 August 30th, 10:00:37 UTCBilbao
2018 August 30th, 10:00:30 UTCDublin
2018 August 27th, 06:00:32 UTCDublin
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:59 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 18th, 22:45:11 UTCSetubal
2018 August 17th, 14:00:16 UTCSetubal
2018 August 16th, 23:00:47 UTCNlrtm>ptlei
2018 August 13th, 14:30:51 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Goya
© Joseph Collinson
CMA CGM Goya
© Joseph Collinson
CMA CGM Goya
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!