ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VIOLET - IMO 9314935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VIOLETAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9314935Hits:423
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2006
Flag - Hong Kong
Loa - 222,17
Breadth - 30,00
Draught - 12,00

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Violet
IMO:9314935
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477791600
Callsign:VRCP8
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Violet (Until 2012 Apr)
- Cma Cgm Violete (Until 2005 Dec 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,155 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°55’38.96” N, 14°41’16.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 228° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Sndkr
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
05:00:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 05:00:34 UTCSndkr
2018 May 23rd, 03:30:25 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 25th, 14:00:39 UTCTangier Med
2018 April 19th, 12:00:53 UTCEstrf
2018 April 1st, 02:00:11 UTCAlgeciras
2018 February 9th, 03:00:22 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
AS CAROLINA
© Salvador de la Rubia
AS CAROLINA
© Justo Prieto
VIOLET
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!