ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV LONQUIMAY - IMO 9362449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV LONQUIMAYAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9362449Hits:641
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2008
Flag - Liberia
Loa - 260,89
Breadth - 32,25
Draught - 12,5

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Charleston
IMO:9362449
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091502
Callsign:A8OT3
Former name(s):
- Csav Lonquimay (Until 2013 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,807 tons
Summer DWT:55,313 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’30.47” N, 103°25’19.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 285° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Sin Pwbga
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
13:45:22 UTC
Last update:
15 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 01:30:30 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 May 30th, 20:36:33 UTCCjk N P/s
2018 May 30th, 20:36:15 UTCShanghai
2018 May 22nd, 05:45:28 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 May 16th, 11:30:18 UTCColombo
2018 March 13th, 03:45:40 UTCSin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
Rio Charleston
© Wil Weijsters
RIO CHARLESTON
© Paul Finnigan
RIO CHARLESTON
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!