ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MADELEINE - IMO 9305702

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jopie [View profile]Title:MSC MADELEINEAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:July 09, 2010IMO:9305702Hits:382
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ontainership MSC MADELEINEL bound for Antwerp passing Walsoorden on 09-07-2010. Build : 2006 Gross: 107551 Flag : Panama
jopie.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Madeleine
IMO:9305702
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353728000
Callsign:3EFR7
Former name(s):
- Ambika (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:107,551 tons
Summer DWT:114,908 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°31’37.2” S, 31°56’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 65° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:30th May 2018
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
15 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 10:00:38 UTCDurban
2018 May 4th, 15:00:04 UTCShekou
2018 April 25th, 14:00:39 UTCShanghai Cjk 1
2018 April 16th, 13:45:00 UTCSingapore Wbga
2018 April 6th, 01:30:54 UTCHazira
2018 March 14th, 15:00:11 UTCDurban
2018 February 19th, 21:30:24 UTCSingapore Ebga
2017 December 31st, 18:00:24 UTCDurban
2017 December 10th, 15:30:56 UTCColombo
2017 November 16th, 15:00:20 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
MSC MADELEINE
© BrianSpurr
MSC MADELEINE
© Viktor
MSC MADELEINE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 382 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!