ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RAUTEN - IMO 9391799

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV RAUTENAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9391799Hits:333
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2008
Flag - Liberia
Loa - 230,90
Breadth - 32,20
Draught - 12,0

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Discovery
IMO:9391799
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091526
Callsign:A8PA9
Former name(s):
- Csav Rauten (Until 2014 Sep 02)
- Northern Discovery (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,007 tons
Summer DWT:41,977 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV RAUTEN
© Henk Jungerius
CSAV RAUTEN
© Wil Weijsters
CSAV RAUTEN
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 333 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!