ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SUAPE - IMO 9437048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV SUAPEAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9437048Hits:1,272
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2009
Flag - Liberia
Loa - 294,10
Breadth - 32,20
Draught - 13,50

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Sonche Trader
IMO:9437048
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091852
Callsign:A8TR6
Former name(s):
- Csav Suape (Until 2014 Jul 28)
- Sonche Trader (Until 2014 Jul 28)
- Medbaffin (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,726 tons
Summer DWT:65,700 tons
Length:295 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°22’45.06” N, 5°44’59.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 82° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
23:30:49 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 23:30:49 UTCEsalg
2018 July 2nd, 09:30:05 UTCUsmia
2018 June 27th, 07:00:41 UTCUsorf
2018 June 25th, 07:00:11 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 15th, 10:00:55 UTCEsvls
2018 June 13th, 09:00:13 UTCFrfos
2018 June 10th, 03:00:46 UTCItgoa
2018 June 5th, 08:00:57 UTCMtmla
2018 May 19th, 11:45:39 UTCUssav
2018 May 16th, 19:00:39 UTCUsorf
More Of This Ship
BLANDINE
© Tomasello Letterio
BLANDINE
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
BLANDINE
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,272 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!