ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV SUAPE - IMO 9437048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV SUAPEAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9437048Hits:782
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2009
Flag - Liberia
Loa - 294,10
Breadth - 32,20
Draught - 13,50

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Sonche Trader
IMO:9437048
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091852
Callsign:A8TR6
Former name(s):
- Csav Suape (Until 2014 Jul 28)
- Sonche Trader (Until 2014 Jul 28)
- Medbaffin (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,726 tons
Summer DWT:65,700 tons
Length:295 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°28’44.16” N, 2°39’46.44” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 233° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
09:50:07 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 16:00:16 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 4th, 16:00:06 UTCFrfos
2018 September 2nd, 08:00:25 UTCItgoa
2018 August 24th, 16:00:20 UTCEsalg
2018 August 13th, 08:00:33 UTCUsmia
2018 August 10th, 11:00:28 UTCUssav
2018 August 8th, 04:45:40 UTCUsorf
2018 August 6th, 06:00:53 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 25th, 09:00:22 UTCEsbcn
2018 July 24th, 02:00:22 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
BLANDINE
© carlo martinelli
BLANDINE
© carlo martinelli
BLANDINE
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 782 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!