ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOGU HASLAMAN - IMO 8880157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DOGU HASLAMANAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:8880157Hits:1,357
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish flag, built 1993, gross tons 995, ex Selahattin Aslan 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Dogu Haslaman
IMO:8880157
Former name(s):
- Selahattin Aslan (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:995 tons
Summer DWT:1,917 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dogu Haslaman
© Dennis Mortimer
DOGU HASLAMAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
DOGU HASLAMAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!