ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLO - IMO 9136773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:APOLLOAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:9136773Hits:718
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vanuatu flag, built 1996, gross tons 18108
Vessel Identification
Name:Apollonas
IMO:9136773
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015742
Callsign:D5CN4
Former name(s):
- Apollo (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,912 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°51’54.42” N, 122°46’30” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 144° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Zjg
Arrival:22nd May 2018
15:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 month 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 15:00:04 UTCZjg
2017 November 11th, 15:40:05 UTCNoro
2017 October 23rd, 18:20:09 UTCJingjiang
2017 August 29th, 05:00:38 UTCNoro
2015 November 19th, 16:30:04 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2015 November 1st, 10:30:05 UTCDurban
2015 October 18th, 15:00:09 UTCSingapore Pebga
2015 October 4th, 09:30:36 UTCXiamen
2015 September 11th, 18:30:34 UTCCape Town
2015 September 6th, 04:30:34 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
Apollonas
© Hannes van Rijn
APOLLONAS
© binh
APOLLO
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!