ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Feyza Nur - IMO 7326178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:The Oz [View profile]Title:Feyza NurAdded:Oct 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7326178Hits:855
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
This is a picture of the "Feyza Nur" undergoing
repairs at the Torgem Shipyard, Tuzla, Turkey - Sept 2005.
1973 built
498 gt
IMO: 7326178
Vessel Identification
Name:Feyza Nur
IMO:7326178
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002191
Callsign:TCBI5
Former name(s):
- Saraykoy (Until 2000 Dec)
- T.bora (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:816 tons
Summer DWT:1,103 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Feyza Nur
© Wil Weijsters
Feyza Nur
© Gerolf Drebes
Feyza Nur
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!