ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERMOOR - IMO 9222106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Grzegorz Mazerski [View profile]Title:WESTERMOORAdded:Oct 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:9222106Hits:954
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container ship WESTERMOOR (built in 2001 at Gdynia Shipyard,Poland, approx.2700teu, owned by PETERSON REEDEREI/Germany)seen here during outfitting at the Yard on 28th August 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Westermoor
IMO:9222106
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090646
Callsign:A8CH2
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Springbok (Until 2014 Feb 06)
- Westermoor (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,047 tons
Summer DWT:35,653 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°33’35.85” N, 14°10’15.94” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 211° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Apapa
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
19:00:26 UTC
Last update:
13 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 19:00:26 UTCApapa
2018 June 7th, 04:30:04 UTCAlgeciras
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:31 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 26th, 14:00:53 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 8th, 08:00:59 UTCCispy
2018 April 27th, 06:00:38 UTCAppapa
2018 April 18th, 04:30:11 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 14th, 22:00:07 UTCMaptm
2018 April 13th, 10:00:45 UTCEs/alg
2018 April 13th, 00:30:41 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
Westmoor
© DDGHANSA
WESTERMOOR
© Justo Prieto
WESTERMOOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Jan 11, 2007 07:52 (11 years ago)
nice picture,regards peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!