ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENTAL 1 - IMO 8317722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fernando [View profile]Title:ORIENTAL 1Added:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:September 25, 2010IMO:8317722Hits:619
Location:Montevideo, Uruguay
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Oriental I tug owner Kios Uruguayan flag call signal CXQP ton 224 built 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental I
IMO:8317722
Flag:Uruguay
MMSI:770576229
Callsign:CXQP
Former name(s):
- Pilbara Saturn (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:372 tons
Summer DWT:224 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Montevideo
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL 1
© Rogério Cordeiro
ORIENTAL 1
© Rogério Cordeiro
ORIENTAL 1
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!