ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK EMDEN - IMO 9456769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:MAERSK EMDENAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:November 05, 2010IMO:9456769Hits:745
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
inbounding Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Emden
IMO:9456769
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003947
Callsign:V7UG8
Former name(s):
- Ruby Rickmers (Until 2010)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:141,716 tons
Summer DWT:142,105 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:48 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°5’6.05” N, 117°24’52.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 238° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Usoak>krbus
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
00:01:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 00:01:04 UTCUsoak>krbus
2018 August 19th, 10:00:16 UTCCnsgh>uslgb
2018 August 6th, 08:15:48 UTCCnnpo>cnsgh
2018 July 21st, 22:00:50 UTCSakac>mytpp
2018 July 7th, 02:00:39 UTCIttrs>egpsd
2018 June 30th, 10:00:05 UTCIttrs>hrrjk
2018 June 28th, 18:45:40 UTCSlkop-ittrs
2018 June 25th, 12:00:54 UTCIlhfa-slkop
2018 June 18th, 21:00:34 UTCSgsin-egsuc
2018 May 20th, 23:30:03 UTCUsoak>ruvos
More Of This Ship
MAERSK EMDEN
© Dragec
MAERSK EMDEN
© Christian
MAERSK EMDEN
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!