ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPANSA - IMO 9234422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:EXPANSAAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:9234422Hits:461
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
04-11-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Expansa
IMO:9234422
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245343000
Callsign:PBBZ
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2009 Jun)
- Expansa (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’8.58” N, 5°43’7.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 166° (167°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouth
Arrival:24th Jul 2018
03:00:30 UTC
Last update:
57 minutes 11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 13:40:28 UTCGb Avo
2018 December 4th, 16:30:31 UTCGb Wpt
2018 July 24th, 03:00:30 UTCAvonmouth
2018 July 22nd, 20:00:48 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:50 UTCDublin
2018 July 19th, 22:00:54 UTCAvonmouth
2018 July 18th, 18:30:01 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 July 14th, 15:00:10 UTCDublin
2018 July 10th, 02:40:40 UTCAvonmouth
2018 July 8th, 07:30:54 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Greta
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!