ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIA - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:INDIAAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:9287699Hits:408
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
04-11-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°14’50.27” N, 8°48’9.7” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 337° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Tillbury
Arrival:23rd May 2018
23:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 17 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 16th, 14:00:47 UTCVigo
2018 May 8th, 23:30:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 4th, 15:00:18 UTCDublin
2018 May 3rd, 05:30:10 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 30th, 12:00:45 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 29th, 04:00:23 UTCHuelva
2018 April 27th, 10:00:22 UTCSines
2018 April 26th, 11:50:15 UTCLeixois
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:52 UTCGreenock
More Of This Ship
VELAZQUEZ
© simonwp
INDIA
© Robbie Cox
INDIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!