ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIA - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:INDIAAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:9287699Hits:512
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
04-11-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°52’2.4” N, 7°12’23.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 278° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
16:00:06 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 25th, 16:00:06 UTCVigo
2018 June 24th, 09:00:06 UTCSetubal
2018 June 24th, 04:00:39 UTCBilbao
2018 June 20th, 21:00:28 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 16th, 18:00:13 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 6th, 18:30:31 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 2nd, 16:00:14 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 1st, 13:00:34 UTCSetubal
2018 May 30th, 16:00:14 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
VELAZQUEZ
© simonwp
INDIA
© Robbie Cox
INDIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!