ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

High Glory - IMO 9363792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:High GloryAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9363792Hits:449
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built - 2006
Flag - Panama
Loa - 179,80
Breadth - 32,20
Draught - 12,116

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Island Express
IMO:9363792
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477463900
Callsign:VRMJ5
Former name(s):
- Glory Express (Until 2013 Jul)
- High Glory (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:27,969 tons
Summer DWT:45,728 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’57.84” N, 104°34’0.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 97° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:31st Aug 2018
05:45:03 UTC
Last update:
7 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 05:45:03 UTCSgsin
2018 May 17th, 00:01:15 UTCMedan
2018 May 3rd, 03:00:41 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 1st, 01:00:08 UTCSrc 7
2018 April 22nd, 11:00:15 UTCPasir Gudong
2018 April 19th, 00:01:14 UTCPenang
2018 April 16th, 20:00:04 UTCSrc
2018 April 15th, 02:30:17 UTCAwpb
2018 April 11th, 18:00:21 UTCIdoka
2018 March 25th, 08:00:33 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
Island Express
© foggy
ISLAND EXPRESS
© LUC BARRY
ISLAND EXPRESS
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!