ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOBIVIA - IMO 9228564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:LOBIVIAAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:9228564Hits:747
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Built - 2001
Flag - Liberia
Loa - 188,10
Breadth - 30,0
Draught - 11,5

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Lobivia
IMO:9228564
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090486
Callsign:ELZC7
Former name(s):
- Fathulkhair (Until 2009 May 28)
- Lobivia (Until 2008 May 05)
- Cala Pintada (Until 2008 Mar 18)
- Lobivia (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,652 tons
Summer DWT:30,375 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°34’31.8” N, 104°49’40.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 59° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Phmns
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
22:00:08 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 22:00:08 UTCPhmns
2018 August 6th, 03:30:42 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 July 24th, 09:00:58 UTCManila South
2018 July 19th, 00:01:45 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 July 14th, 10:00:36 UTCCebu
2018 July 9th, 00:01:33 UTCSingapore Ebga
2018 June 25th, 02:00:53 UTCPhmns
2018 June 20th, 02:00:27 UTCSgsin Ebga
2018 June 9th, 08:00:20 UTCPhmns
2018 June 3rd, 22:00:35 UTCSin Ebga
More Of This Ship
LOBIVIA
© Geir Vinnes
LOBIVIA
© Geir Vinnes
LOBIVIA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 747 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!