ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Draga Copacabana - IMO 7217834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Draga CopacabanaAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:IMO:7217834Hits:455
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Built - 1973
Flag - Brazil
Loa - 114,00
Breadth - 17,99
Draught - 6,5

See more - http://shipssantos.blogspot.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Draga Copacabana
IMO:7217834
Flag:Brazil
MMSI:710000150
Callsign:PPKS
Former name(s):
- Estado Da Guanabara (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:4,989 tons
Summer DWT:6,762 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rio De Janeiro
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DRAGA COPACABANA
© Godra
Draga Copacabana
© stuurmann
Draga Copacabana
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!