ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALIX - IMO 8520446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:SALIXAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:November 04, 2010IMO:8520446Hits:743
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
SALIX entering Figueira.Call Sign : V2WR.MMSI : 304921000.Gross tonnage : 2120.DWT : 3020.Year of build : 1986.Flag : Antigua and Barbuda.Ship manager NYKI SHIPPING BV De Stee Valkenstein, Slotsedijk 199, 3161 PG Rhoon, Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salix
IMO:8520446
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518700000
Callsign:E5U2647
Former name(s):
- Viseu (Until 2006 Feb)
- Bargstedt (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:3,510 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°19’30.79” N, 3°19’37.41” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 201° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Tnm
Arrival:6th Oct 2018
09:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:05:12 UTCEleusis
2018 September 5th, 12:00:17 UTCMiddlesbrough
2018 August 7th, 15:30:20 UTCTo Order
2018 August 5th, 12:00:06 UTCBermeo
2018 July 24th, 20:00:24 UTCRu Kgd
2018 July 12th, 14:00:02 UTCPapenburg
2018 July 8th, 08:00:46 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 17th, 17:00:24 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 May 24th, 01:00:36 UTCMariupol
2018 May 13th, 20:00:30 UTCBartin
More Of This Ship
Salix
© babür halulu
Salix
© babür halulu
Salix
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!