ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL CHENNAI - IMO 9374583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:APL CHENNAIAdded:Nov 05, 2010
Captured:October 19, 2010IMO:9374583Hits:577
Location:Port Kelang, Malaysia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL CHENNAI (ex OLYMPIA, CAP CAMPBELL, OLYMPIA) outbound Port Klang on 19.10.2010.
YOB:11/2007,Emder Werft und Dockbetriebe GmbH,Yard No.:554
GT:28050
DWT:38013
LOA:215.29 m
Breadth:29,8 m
Draught:11.550 m
Flag:Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympia
IMO:9374583
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091457
Callsign:A8OB5
Former name(s):
- Oylmpia (Until 2011 Aug 02)
- Apl Chennai (Until 2011 May 18)
- Olympia (Until 2010 May 17)
- Cap Campbell (Until 2009 Jul)
- Olympia (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,050 tons
Summer DWT:38,012 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°5’50.72” N, 118°13’51.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 205° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn
Arrival:15th Jun 2018
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 15th, 17:00:52 UTCCnxmn
2018 June 12th, 15:00:06 UTCCnsha
2018 May 19th, 12:00:15 UTCMakassar
2018 May 4th, 20:00:51 UTCCnshk
2018 May 1st, 14:00:51 UTCIdsrg
2018 May 1st, 14:00:49 UTCSrg
2018 April 29th, 20:00:49 UTCJkt
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:35 UTCXiamenn
2018 April 7th, 18:35:40 UTCMakasar
2018 March 25th, 13:00:03 UTCCnshk
More Of This Ship
OLYMPIA
© ysbeer
OLYMPIA
© Vladimir Knyaz
OLYMPIA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!