Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Peace - IMO 7129556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Ocean PeaceAdded:Aug 31, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Ocean Peace reg Keelung ex China Marquis - Keelung, ex Rounton Grange - Bristol, ex Pacific Wasa - Stockholm loading coal at the Balmain coal loader Sydney 2-4-86 (C Y Tung funnel markings - the same as the Orient Overseas Container Line ships have).
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Sun Glory (Until 1997)
- Ocean Peace (Until 1989)
- China Marquis (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:68,017 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Forum Glory
© john sins
Forum Glory
© john sins
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!