ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TALCOR - IMO 8821747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:TALCORAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Captured:IMO:8821747Hits:887
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1991 by Giessen-de Noord, Krimpen a/d Ijssel as "Alcor"
4095gt
Type: Cargo ship/tanker
[2002 cv to chemical tanker, 4609gt/7035dw] - 91 TALCOR - 96 DALCOR - 01 NEPTUNUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Golfa Iii
IMO:8821747
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345140400
Callsign:XCSI2
Former name(s):
- Neptunus (Until 2011 Dec)
- Dalcor (Until 2001 Feb)
- Talcor (Until 1996 Jun)
- Alcor (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,609 tons
Summer DWT:7,035 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manzanillo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNUS
© Marcus-S
Neptunus
© Sierras
Dalcor
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!