ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EL BRAVO - IMO 9306835

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:EL BRAVOAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:April 03, 2010IMO:9306835Hits:452
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
El Bravo am 03.04.10 in Rotterdam

Baujahr: 2006
Bauwerft, Nummer: Jinling 03-0402
ex-Namen: Magnus F, TS Moji
Länge: 147.82m
Breite: 23.25m
Tragfähigkeit: 13760 Tonnen
Vermessung: 9500 GT
Container: 1080 TEU
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Magnus F
IMO:9306835
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304903000
Callsign:V2BR4
Former name(s):
- El Bravo (Until 2011 Mar 07)
- Ts Moji (Until 2007 Oct)
- Magnus F (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,931 tons
Summer DWT:10,400 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’23” N, 9°54’41.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv Via Nok
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
05:00:35 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 20:00:45 UTCDebrv
2018 September 7th, 04:30:56 UTCDkaar Via Nok
2018 September 7th, 04:30:49 UTCDkaar
2018 September 5th, 01:00:47 UTCDebrv
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:56 UTCDeham
2018 September 1st, 08:30:12 UTCDkaar
2018 August 31st, 05:00:11 UTCDkaal
2018 August 30th, 06:30:50 UTCNoosl
2018 August 27th, 09:00:37 UTCDeham
2018 August 26th, 14:00:04 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
MAGNUS F
© Michael Brakhage
MAGNUS F
© Lukasz Blaszczak
MAGNUS F
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!