ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sierra - IMO 7408093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Oldkayaker [View profile]Title:SierraAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 05, 2010IMO:7408093Hits:851
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Sierra
back again, last here 10-20-10, offloading oil at Port of Martinez, CA, USA
Call sign - WSNB
DWT - 125091
Built - 1979
Flag - United States of America
Vessel Identification
Name:Sierra
IMO:7408093
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366238000
Callsign:WSNB
Former name(s):
- Kenai (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:64,329 tons
Summer DWT:124,962 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wilmington De
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°23’56.51” N, 72°11’16.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 312° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Alang,india.
Arrival:27th Jul 2018
20:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 months 25 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 27th, 20:00:08 UTCAlang,india.
More Of This Ship
Seakay Spirit
© shipjohn
Seakay Spirit
© shipjohn
SIERRA
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!