ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain-Jo - IMO 7017375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Captain-JoAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:June 22, 2009IMO:7017375Hits:1,208
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 22-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Jo
IMO:7017375
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671294000
Callsign:5VBR9
Former name(s):
- Hera (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tilbury (Until 2004 Jan)
- Jaen (Until 1998)
- Maine (Until 1991)
- Salvatore Scotto (Until 1988)
- Tres (Until 1982)
- Ulla Barsoe (Until 1980)
- Bent Barsoe (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,426 tons
Summer DWT:1,836 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hera
© Adrian Ford
Tres
© Frits Olinga
BENT BARSOE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
fasano on Feb 12, 2012 17:13 (6 years ago)
Uncorrect SALVADORE SCOTTO ,the correct name is SALVATORE SCOTTO, OWNER sCOTTO DI sANTOLO aNTONIO
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,208 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!