ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Celica - IMO 7821049

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CelicaAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:August 17, 2009IMO:7821049Hits:476
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Entering the New Waterway on 17-08-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Celica
IMO:7821049
Former name(s):
- Tim (Until 2001)
- St.michael (Until 1994 Sep)
- Jeanette B (Until 1990 Oct)
- St.michael (Until 1989 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:813 tons
Summer DWT:1,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST. MICHAEL
© Leo Johannes
CELICA
© Marcus-S
Jeanette B
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!