ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORCOVADO - IMO 9308821

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VITRE Olivier [View profile]Title:CORCOVADOAdded:Oct 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:9308821Hits:783
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Built: Shanghai Waigaoqiao Shipbuilding
Year built: 2005
Flag: Malta
Classification: ABS
IMO No: 9308821
DWT: 104,635 MT
GRT: 58,418 RT
LOA: 243.80 m
Beam: 42.00 m
Draft: 14.80 m
Products: Crude / Product
Number of Segregations: 3
Main Engine: Hudong B&W 6S60MC-C
MCR: 18,420 PS x 105 rpm
Double Hulled: Y
No. of Cargo Tanks: 12 + 2
98% Capacity: 118,079 m≥
Cargo Tank Coating: COT (upper+lower part), SLOPS (fully)
Coiled: Y
Cargo Pumps: 3x2,800 m≥/hr
Deck Cranes/Derricks: 2x15 MT
COW: Y
IGS: Y
SBT: Y
VECS: Y
Ballast Tanks Epoxy coated: Y
CLS: Y
Photo taken in Le Havre
Vessel Identification
Name:Zuma
IMO:9308821
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240601000
Callsign:SZOM
Former name(s):
- Corcovado (Until 2006 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:58,418 tons
Summer DWT:105,189 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°24’51.45” N, 93°37’28.27” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 220° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Us Poa
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
12:00:07 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 08:00:02 UTCSw Pass Anchorage
2018 August 8th, 20:00:48 UTCUs Gulf
2018 August 8th, 12:30:17 UTCSw Pass
2018 July 16th, 11:00:12 UTCEe Muu
2018 July 13th, 17:00:38 UTCRuled
2018 July 10th, 20:00:33 UTCEetll
2018 June 26th, 04:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 4th, 20:00:58 UTCGola
2018 May 27th, 04:00:01 UTCBrownsville
2018 May 12th, 00:00:56 UTCGola 2
More Of This Ship
Zuma
© Wil Weijsters
ZUMA
© Josť Paiva Wolff
Zuma
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 783 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!