ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC STAR - IMO 7726706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:BALTIC STARAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:November 05, 2010IMO:7726706Hits:876
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Callsign J8B4371
Owner Leywood Capital Ltd
Manager Ost-West Handel und Schiffahrt
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Star
IMO:7726706
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377762000
Callsign:J8B4371
Former name(s):
- Stemar Prime (Until 2010 Aug)
- Baltic Snow (Until 2010 Feb)
- Canadian Star (Until 2001 Nov)
- Canadian Reefer (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,243 tons
Summer DWT:12,570 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIC SNOW
© Nektarios Papadakis
BALTIC SNOW
© Nektarios Papadakis
CANADIAN REEFER
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!