ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Deycan - IMO 7616157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:DeycanAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:7616157Hits:655
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Slovakia flag, built 1977, gross tons 10396
Vessel Identification
Name:Deycan
IMO:7616157
Former name(s):
- Zeycan (Until 2004 Jul)
- Vini (Until 1999 Aug)
- Kostantis F (Until 1996 Nov)
- Kostantis (Until 1996)
- Alvet (Until 1994 Sep)
- Irenes Emerald (Until 1993 May)
- Montmartre (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,396 tons
Summer DWT:15,202 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Deycan
© Dennis Mortimer
Kostantis F
© Frits Olinga
Deycan
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!