ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altrany - IMO 8129321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:AltranyAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:8129321Hits:469
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag, built 1988, gross tons 6002
Vessel Identification
Name:Altrany
IMO:8129321
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215430000
Callsign:9HOO7
Former name(s):
- Ogrady (Until 2003 May)
- Biograd (Until 1998)
- Subotica (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,002 tons
Summer DWT:8,490 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°57’14.29” N, 34°37’43.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 280° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Il Hfa
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 28th, 12:00:13 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 18th, 16:50:10 UTCUa Ods
2018 April 6th, 07:30:31 UTCTo Order
2018 February 27th, 10:00:32 UTCKec
2018 February 20th, 19:00:41 UTCUa Mpw
2018 January 27th, 12:00:51 UTCBlack Sea
2018 January 9th, 05:00:52 UTCTo Order
2017 December 19th, 06:00:59 UTCUa Mpw
2017 December 7th, 17:00:30 UTCTo Order
2017 November 28th, 07:00:12 UTCKec
More Of This Ship
Altrany
© Wil Weijsters
Altrany
© Zoka
Altrany
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!