ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TURTLE BAY - IMO 9364356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:TURTLE BAYAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9364356Hits:1,037
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
1,110 TEU containership Turtle Bay on charter to Carpenters Shipping, shifting berth at Tauranga 29.10.10 to the container terminal after bunkering.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vega Luna
IMO:9364356
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091087
Callsign:A8JG7
Former name(s):
- Turtle Bay (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,940 tons
Summer DWT:13,630 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°57’56.82” N, 79°51’7.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 309° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef > Anphi
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
14:00:19 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 14:06:16 UTCDohai > Uspef
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:54 UTCDohai > Uspef
2018 July 30th, 10:00:51 UTCAnphi > Knbas
2018 July 29th, 14:00:50 UTCUspef Anphi
2018 July 15th, 14:00:08 UTCUspef > Anphi
2018 July 5th, 06:00:39 UTCUspev>anphi
2018 July 1st, 13:00:20 UTCUspef>anphi
2018 June 27th, 06:30:15 UTCDohai>uspef
2018 June 17th, 15:00:17 UTCUspef>anphi
2018 June 13th, 08:00:28 UTCDohai>uspef
More Of This Ship
Vega Luna
© Lyndon Henry
VEGA LUNA
© Arjan Elmendorp
VEGA LUNA
© India
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,037 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!