ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN BRIGHT - IMO 9335812

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:OCEAN BRIGHTAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9335812Hits:595
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hong Kong registered containership Ocean Bright arriving Tauranga 29.10.10 to exchange containers for Australia. She was formerly CMA CGM Parana and is now on charter to CMA CGM subsidiary ANL.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcc Dhaka
IMO:9335812
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477647800
Callsign:VRCL2
Former name(s):
- Ocean Bright (Until 2011 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Parana (Until 2008 Dec)
- Ocean Bright (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,123 tons
Summer DWT:22,314 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°37’60” N, 119°26’16.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 38° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Ho Chi Minh City
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
18:30:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 18:30:34 UTCHo Chi Minh City
2018 August 7th, 01:00:57 UTCSingapore
2018 August 6th, 01:00:47 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 22nd, 19:00:44 UTCHo Chi Minh City
2018 June 19th, 08:00:29 UTCPwbga
2018 June 18th, 05:00:14 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 9th, 18:30:58 UTCThilawa
2018 June 1st, 18:30:31 UTCHong Kong
2018 May 16th, 11:00:23 UTCZhoushan
2018 May 9th, 20:00:40 UTCDa Nang
More Of This Ship
MCC DHAKA
© Savitskiy Igor
OCEAN BRIGHT
© Robbie
MCC DHAKA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!