ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACX DIAMOND - IMO 9360609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:ACX DIAMONDAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9360609Hits:1,608
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Down to her marks, NYK's containership ACX Diamond sailing Tauranga 29.10.10 for Japan with a impressive load of containers.
Vessel Identification
Name:Acx Diamond
IMO:9360609
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565887000
Callsign:9VFL3
Former name(s):
- Kmtc Incheon (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,060 tons
Summer DWT:39,598 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’21.7” N, 104°28’2.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 52° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin Pebga
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
13:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 18:00:46 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2018 August 2nd, 02:30:16 UTCSg Sin Pbga
2018 July 15th, 21:00:21 UTCTh Lch
2018 July 11th, 20:30:57 UTCMy Pkg
2018 July 10th, 13:30:13 UTCSg Sin Pbga
2018 July 7th, 09:30:10 UTCId Jkt
2018 July 5th, 07:00:30 UTCSg Sin Pbga
2018 June 27th, 20:30:28 UTCPort Klang
2018 June 26th, 09:30:08 UTCSg Sin Pbga
2018 June 17th, 15:00:39 UTCTh Lch
More Of This Ship
ACX DIAMOND
© Michael Schindler
ACX DIAMOND
© Geir Vinnes
ACX DIAMOND
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!