ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVENING STAR PD1022 - IMO 8955548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:EVENING STAR PD1022Added:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:September 10, 2010IMO:8955548Hits:1,257
Location:Peterhead Harbours, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Scalloper Evening Star in Peterhaed.
Built. 1991.
Length. 21.34mt.
Eng. 625hp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Evening Star
IMO:8955548
MMSI:235006716
Callsign:MNEP3
Former name(s):
- Tobrach N (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:160 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVENING STAR PD1022
© fairweather
EVENING STAR BA841
© ally1903
EVENING STAR BA841
© ally1903
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,257 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!