ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEIRIA - IMO 9248370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:LEIRIAAdded:Nov 06, 2010
Captured:April 03, 2010IMO:9248370Hits:498
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leiria am 03.04.10 aus Rotterdam auslaufend

Baujahr: 2003
Bauwerft, Nummer: Estaleiros Navais do Mondego, Figueira da Foz 245
Länge: 89.7m
Breite: 11.32m
Tragfähigkeit: 2652 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1921 GT
Flagge: Portugal
Heimathafen: Madeira
Vessel Identification
Name:Leiria
IMO:9248370
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212202000
Callsign:5BYU3
Former name(s):
- Leira (Until 2003 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,921 tons
Summer DWT:2,652 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’52.89” N, 16°12’54.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 67° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Senrk
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
11:00:39 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 09:00:00 UTCToorder
2018 August 14th, 19:00:22 UTCPlszz
2018 August 10th, 22:00:59 UTCGbguvw
2018 August 7th, 04:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 4th, 14:00:46 UTCBeanr
2018 July 15th, 06:00:38 UTCLtklj
2018 July 11th, 22:00:45 UTCDkkol
2018 July 6th, 20:00:24 UTCDegreifsw
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:10 UTCRukgd
2018 July 1st, 12:00:41 UTCSousse
More Of This Ship
LEIRIA
© Henk Jungerius
LEIRIA
© jeffess
Leiria
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!